?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Today i found my friends their in my head [entries|friends|calendar]
Kristin

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Mar 2005|11:15pm]
Well, Papa Roach won the survey so we put a bid on them YAY..... Im PRAYING they can come.. IM talking about a carnival at the end of the year called the wildcat wahoo. We get live bands to play, praise the lord I decided to come here, joined the club and just happend to be in the year that Papa Roach might come. Ever since the relese of "getting Away With Murder" and seeing them in concert they have quickly become me and Jeans favorite band. I like them almost as much as Korn. Im just soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO excited. I think Bowling for Soup is he other band they might get.
comment

[09 Feb 2005|01:00pm]
[ mood | happy ]

YAY Im going to see CHICAGO on broadway im SOOO happy. Im also going to buy tix to moving out, Its a show about Billy Joel or something. I love Billy Joel and the show isw supposed to be amazing.

 

 

HereCollapse )
is a veiw of the stage from my seat for chicago.

 

I met this really cute kid too.

 

1 comment|comment

Random Post [28 Jan 2005|11:24am]
OMG I saw Ladder 49 last night.... WOW talk about depressing. THe movie was such a downer but it was soooo fucking good to. Its really an amazing movie really shows what firefighters go through. Im in my sad mood now *crys* when i think about it I feel all sad i dunno its hard to explain. I was crying soo much my sleeves were all wet lol. everyone should go see it. Unless your like me and supersensitive now its going to bother me for like a week but its all good im glad I went and saw it. Makes you appreciate firemen. next week is the grudge.
comment

[13 Dec 2004|01:23pm]
comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]